Institute of Business Management & Rural Development Top

Achievements

Student Achievements: 2015-16
Event & Place Date Course Student Name Achievement
“Natshreshta Shahu Modak Karandak “ Intercollege Drama “Artificial Intelligence” Competition 2015-16 at Ahmednagar 30/08/2015 MCA MBA Mr.KiranUbale
Mr KapilKankute
Mr Balaji Markad
Ms Harsha Mansavale
Ms Kaveri Phatangare
Ms Pooja Potphode
Ms Shital Mapari
Mr Amol kharmate
Mr Amol dhamurde
Mr Ajinkya Bhosale
Ms Yogita Arabad
First Prize
Summer Internship Project presentation at Matrix School Of Management, Pune 23/09/2015 MBA II Mr. Abhijit Sapkal Ms. Yogita Arbad Ms. Mapari Shital Qualifying till 2nd round & got certificate of appreciation
“SOCIO” website Development MCA Mr. Nikhil Gupta Launched by Hon. Anna Hazare


Student Achievements: 2014-15
Sr. No. Event & Place Date Course Student Name Prize
1 Fest-Der-Tech-14 District Level Technology Event
IMSCD&R, Ahmednagar
20/08/14 MCA III Yashodip Gandhi Second prize Cash Rs.750 for Paper Presentation
MCA III Mrunal Karanjkar Second prize Cash Rs.750 for Website Development
MCA III Anuradha Achari Third prize Cash Rs.250 for Aptitude Test
MCA II Ajinkya Bhosale Third prize Cash Rs.250 for Aptitude Test
MCA III Supriya Pukale Consolation prize cash Rs. 200 for Website Development
MCA II Bhapkar Dharmraj Consolation prize cash Rs. 200 for Blind Programming


Student Achievements: 2013-14

Congratulations :-

1. To Mr. Nikhil Gupta & Mr. Gajakosh Saudagar students of MCA -IInd year for achieving 3rd prize in National Conference "Utakarsh -II" held at Dr. D Y Patil School of management Lohegaon,Pune.

2. To Mr. Siddharth Gahire students of MBA-IInd Year for winning 2nd runner -up prize worth Rs. 20,000 at MSME Conference in Mumbai.

3. To Mr. Yashodeep Gandhi & MCA-IInd Year for acheving 1st Prize for Poster Presentation held at Texpert Compition in C D jain College ,Shrirampur.

4. To Ms. Arti Lawar students of MCA-IIIrd Year acheving 3rd Prize for Aptitude Test held at Texpert Compition in C D jain College ,Shrirampur.

5. To the students of MCA-IInd Year for their success in differents events of FEST-DARE-TECH compittion held at IMSCD&R ,Ahmednagar on 23/08/ 2013 in events like,

A) Apptitude test: Ms. Smita Wagh B) Blind Programming: Blind Programming C) Web Developmenvt: Mr. Pravin Kokate D) Paper Presentation: Mr. Yashodeep Gandhi